"UGAY" Law Office and "Azərsığorta" meeting
Members of the "UGAY" Law Office of the Republic of Turkey visited the "Azərsığorta" company, which is constantly working on innovations, in order to get acquainted with the Azerbaijani insurance market. During the meeting, Jeyhun Gurbanli, Advisor to the Chairman of the Management Board of "Azərsığorta" company, member of the expert group of ASA, and Emre Ula and Yalçın Yurttas, as representatives of "UGAY" company, held a series of discussions and spoke about the dynamics of the development of the insurance market between the two countries.
"UGAY" Law Firm provides services to its local and foreign clients in many areas such as Insurance and Compensation, Criminal, Commercial, Health, and Labor Law.
One of the shareholders of "UGAY" Company, which has been operating for more than 30 years, Emre Ula worked for many years in the Turkish office of "AXA" insurance company.